Meet the Staff - Cinnamon Brow CE Primary School Meet the Staff - Cinnamon Brow CE Primary School

Meet the staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher – Mr C Metcalfe

Headteacher – Mrs R Pimblett

Deputy Headteacher – Miss A Ainsworth

Interim Deputy Headteacher – Mr R Gibson

Inclusion Manager – Mrs L Locke

EYFS & KS1 Manager  – Mrs B Prescott

Maths Lead – Mr A Wright

Teachers

Mrs P Robinson – EYFS Teacher & PSHE

Mrs C Bostock – EYFS Leader/Teacher

Miss A Biggs – EYFS Teacher

Mrs S Tilley – Designated Provision Teacher

Mrs H Rowlands – Designated Provision Teacher

Miss C Hemming – Floating Teacher

Mrs B Prescott – KS1 Teacher & EYFS/KS1 Leader

Mrs E Gregory – KS1 Teacher

Mrs N Quinn – KS1 Teacher

Miss C Onions – KS2 Teacher

Mr A Wright – KS2 Teacher & Year 3/4 Leader

Miss E Tonge – KS2 Teacher

Mr M Higham – KS2 Teacher

Miss J Wearing – KS2 Teacher

Mrs R Hart – KS2 Teacher

Mrs S Hough – KS2 Teacher

Mrs E Locke – KS2 Teacher

Miss A Ainsworth – KS2 Leader /Teacher & Deputy Headteacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs K Rowlands – High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Jones – High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Dawson – High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Minshull – High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Webb – Teaching Assistant & Mid Day Assistant

Mrs J Cain – Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Baines – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Murray – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Parr  – Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Rowland – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Piazza – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stubbs – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hughes – Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Dedman – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Lineham – Support Staff & Mid Day Assistant

Mrs N Gray – Support Staff

Mrs L Dennis – Support Staff

Mrs K Wilkinson – Support Staff

Miss E Lockewood – Support Staff

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead – Miss A Ainsworth

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Safeguarding & Welfare Officer – Mrs A Brereton

Safeguarding Team –

Mrs R Pimblett

Mrs L Locke

Mrs A Ozanne

 Mrs S Dawson

Office staff

Mrs E Norman – School Business Manger

Mrs S Chinn – Finance

Mrs A Brereton – Safeguarding & Welfare Officer

Mrs A Ozanne – Administration Assistant

Maintenance, Kitchen, Welfare and Cleaning teams

Mrs T Ruth – Maintenance Officer

Midday Team 

Kitchen Team 

Cleaning Team 

  • Mrs J Price
  • Mrs S Hartley
  • Miss J Hatton
  • Miss G Ozanne